Ultimate Roblox Decal IDs List – New Image IDs [2022]

Roblox Decal IDs If it’s a popular image, there’s a Roblox image ID or decal ID for that. This might seem like an overstatement, but it isn’t. The massively popular platform with more than 40 million different games always has its player base looking for the latest and most popular Roblox decal IDs to spruce up their in-game experience.

If you’re one of them, we have everything you’d want to know about Roblox image IDs and how to get your hands on the most popular decal IDs, as they’re also known. We’ll also tell you how to make your own decals step-by-step.

What is Roblox?

Roblox is one of the most popular MMO and game creation platforms existing today. With more than 40 million daily active users as of May 2021, it easily ranks among the most-frequented multiplayer titles of this generation.

Roblox Corporation released it back in 2015 and has constantly striven to make the platform better and more inclusive, encouraging a large number of games targeted at young fans. It is also available on mobile devices on Android and iOS platforms, further contributing to its penetration.

Shy Guy Decal What makes the platform unique is the freedom it offers. You can design a game in any genre using Roblox Studio, the only limit being the your imagination. Currently, more than 40 million games exist on the platform, a testament to the success of the formula.

The enthusiastic community participating in it is teeming with limitless creativity and has contributed immensely to its game library, with iconic games like Adopt Me!, Welcome to Bloxburg, and Piggy boasting tens of billions of visits to date.

What are Roblox Decals?

Roblox decals represent an essential component of the design process when creating a game. It allows players to sport their unique dash of inspiration on their generated assets by applying images to surfaces.

Decals are simply image assets that can be transferred to any Roblox game and then applied on a surface of your choice. It’s a lot of fun using decals in a variety of different ways – as wallpapers in homes, as vehicle decals, as designs on bricks, and what not.

Create Roblox Decals You also have the option to buy in-game decals or images using Robux, its virtual currency. Hence, decal IDs or image IDs also represent a nifty way to save some Robux and gain access to images using their asset IDs instead.

How To Make Decals?

Making decals refers to the act of uploading the image of your choice to the library and converting it into an in-game asset which you can then use to decorate your choice of surfaces any way you like.

Follow the simple steps below to create your own decals in the game in no time:

  1. Start by creating an image using any program such as MS Paint
  2. Visit Roblox and sign in to your account
  3. Click on the Create tab at the top of the page
  4. Select Manage my experiences (below Start Creating)
  5. Click on the Decals option in the menu on the left
  6. Now click the Browse button and select the file you created in Step 1
  7. Now simply hit the Upload button and wait for the image to get approved
  8. And there you have it, you’re very own Roblox image ID

Image IDs But that’s not all. You can also leverage the millions of community-created decals by using decal IDs.

What Are Roblox Decal IDs?

Roblox decal IDs are also known as spray paint codes. They are unique numeric IDs that uniquely represent the decal IDs they belong to, similar to how songs are represented by Roblox song IDs.

The millions of decals created by the community offer an unlimited repository of discovering awesome new images to use in your game. The paint code of a particular image can be used to find that image from the library in Roblox Studios.

Zombie The codes can be found on the platform’s marketplace where you can browse through its ever-expanding decal library.

How To Use Roblox Image IDs?

Now that you know what you can do with Roblox decal IDs, you might be wondering how exactly you can use those IDs to get access to your favorite images. The process to use them in-game is shown below:

  1. Visit Roblox and sign in to your account
  2. Click on the Library tab at the top
  3. From the menu on the left, select Decals
  4. You will see a search bar where you can enter the keyword you want to search for. For example, you can search for ‘doge’ or ‘John Cena’
  5. Once entered, click on the Search button
  6. You will see paint codes appear on each of the search results. Simply copy the code (Roblox decal ID) of the corresponding decal you want
  7. Now you just have to use the code you obtained and the in-game editor to customize your game experience

Latest Decal IDs List (2022)

Let’s say you don’t want to go to the lengths described in the process above and simply need a list of the latest and most popular image IDs. We’ve got you covered here too.

Here is a list we jotted down for your easy reference in case you want to use Roblox decal IDs in your creations:

Decal Name  Roblox Decal IDs
Roblox logo 80373024
Zombie 57764564
Mr Bean 91635222
Scooby Doo 84034733
Target and Destroy 69711222
Cat Ears 112902315
Spider Tux 1803741
Super Smash Bros Brawl 2018209
Golden Dominus Shiny 1133551146
Wizard 80373810
Cute Face 128614017
Free VIP Brookhaven 7237997833
Free Bagpack 7484252035
Invisible Kitty 2483186
Pink Hair 435858275
Spongebob Pattern 1234532
Spongebob Street Graffiti 51812595
Outrageous Sword Pack 73737627
Super Sonic 1234752
Sword Pack 73737627
People on the beach 7713420
Pikachu 46059313
Cookie Kitty 2483113
Selfish Kitty 2732089
AC/DC 12347538
Lol Emoji 24774766
Truck 5961037
Trump 415885550
Twitter Bird 394647608
Universe 1234562
Welcome to Hell Sign 30117799
Wizard 80373810
Hot Pink Hair 435858275
Rainbow Cat Tail 469008772
Anime Collection 1367427819
Anime Face 3241672660
Aesthetic Anime 5191098772
Anime Girl 5176749484
Fluttershy 160117256
Angel Wings 1163229330
Halo Helmet 75076726
Sparta 2011952
Galatron Gunner 93390411
Korblox General 181264555
Doge 130742397
Chibi Doge 153988724
Doge Face 525701437
Doge Hat 489058675
Epic Face 109251560
Halo and Cat 5000201
Game Over 5301702372
Be Silly 1034185542
Monster Energy logo 123474111
Angry Patrick Star 13712924
Red Dirt Bike 30155526
Party Hat 12345383
Blue Dude 9876543
Haters Gonna Hate 66481956
Miley Cyrus 144685573
Annoying Orange 76543210

How to Register on Roblox?

In case you’re one of the people still on the fence about joining the rapidly growing community and are waiting for reasons to take the call, here are some.

  • You can create games around literally anything you can think of
  • You have access to millions of excellent creations from the community to get lost in for hours on end
  • The platform offers a one-of-a-kind gaming experience that’s hard to emulate

Well then, if that’s got you convinced, the registration process is as mentioned below –

  1. Visit Roblox
  2. Fill out the form on the home page with your birthday, username, password, and gender
  3. Click the Sign Up button
  4. Complete the captcha verification and you’re done

Now you can check out the most-played games here or discover some hidden gems yourself.

What is Robux?

Robux Robux, as you might know, is the in-game currency. Robux are what you use to buy basically anything in the game – from outfits and accessories to pets and vehicles.

You can earn Robux in a number of ways. Purchasing Roblox Premium is one of the easiest ways to do so. You can get the cheapest monthly membership which is the Roblox Premium 450 plan for $4.99/month.

If a subscription isn’t your thing, you can simply purchase Robux using real money whenever you’re short on the virtual currency. You can buy 400 Robux for $4.99, with many other lower and higher cost options available.

Lastly, you can get Robux from friends if they’re willing to part with some extra Robux they have lying around. By the way, making a Roblox decal (as detailed above) and selling it is among the easiest ways to earn Robux.

Conclusion

That’s all we have with regards to image IDs for Roblox today. We hope you gained some useful information that will help you in your adventures on the platform.

Roblox is a fun and dynamic virtual world to be a part of. Though it might seem a little daunting and somewhat unusual to newcomers at first, it is likely to grow on you quickly as you find your way through the game mechanics.

User-generated content is what powers the many different and popular game worlds on the platform and its players are what keep the game alive. So here’s to you and your upcoming escapades.

Previous articleSamsung Galaxy S21 FE With 32-Megapixel Selfie Camera, 120Hz Display Unveiled In India
Next articleIs Terraria Cross-Platform In 2022? [Explained]